AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT PTY LTD

KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $592,900 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 91007660317 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as KELLOGG BROWN & ROOT PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5000.

Commonwealth award history

21 contract notices worth $528,472,861 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-06-17.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 17 $527M
Australian Submarine Agency 4 $1.4M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 8 $16M
National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services 5 $134M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $330M
Education and Training Services 2 $28k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $592,900

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Maritime Infrastructure Baselining Activity
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$592,900 2026-10-26 Source record ↗