Suppliers › KEANE CONSULTING PTY LTD
KEANE CONSULTING PTY LTD
Holds 23 tracked contracts worth $11,980,237 across 2 buyers. 23 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 74082835185 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as KEANE CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2617.
Commonwealth award history
128 contract notices worth $61,424,953 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 94 | $47M |
| Department of Defence | 25 | $12M |
| Geoscience Australia | 3 | $1.2M |
| Australian Submarine Agency | 2 | $972k |
| Department of Finance | 2 | $32k |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 2 | $556k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 116 | $55M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 12 | $6.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 23 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Signals Directorate | 19 | $9,776,936 |
| Department of Defence | 4 | $2,203,302 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$646,906 | — | 2026-09-06 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$646,906 | — | 2026-09-06 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$645,823 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$626,498 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$575,520 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$572,257 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$570,768 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$561,660 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$559,680 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$552,552 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$551,672 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$531,353 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$523,723 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$523,723 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$508,860 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$482,724 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$475,200 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$470,580 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$460,416 | — | 2026-11-10 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$414,543 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$408,038 | — | 2026-10-25 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$371,606 | — | 2026-10-13 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$299,228 | — | 2026-10-13 | Source record ↗ |