Suppliers › JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LTD
JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LTD
Holds 29 tracked contracts worth $18,860,700 across 1 buyer. 29 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 69008585260 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
820 contract notices worth $1,364,229,618 across 36 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 346 | $313M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 123 | $53M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 57 | $33M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 47 | $50M |
| Services Australia | 41 | $367M |
| Department of Finance | 28 | $290M |
| Australian Federal Police | 17 | $12M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 16 | $15M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 14 | $6.2M |
| Australian Skills Quality Authority | 9 | $10M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 463 | $346M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 338 | $1.0B |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $2.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 29 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 29 | $18,860,700 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darwin Regional Office Full Refurbishment Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$2,297,245 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Sydney Mail Gateway Full Refurbishment Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$1,811,299 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Post Entry Quarantine - Replacement Plant Room Grow Lights Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$1,723,164 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Cairns Airport Office Full Refurbishment Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$1,400,128 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Sydney Regional Office Partial Refurbishment for Sublease Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$1,160,481 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Melbourne Mail Gateway Full Refurbishment Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$911,342 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Capital Works Program Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$871,200 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Post Entry Quarantine Domestic Hot Water Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$838,136 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Post Entry Quarantine Design Tender Specification Electrification Mast Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$825,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Agriculture House Upgrades Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$818,671 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Gladstone Partial Refurbishment Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$713,404 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Sydney International Airport Refurbishment - Inspection Benches Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$612,748 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Capital Works Project Management Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$595,708 | — | 2027-02-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Karratha Partial Refurbishment Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$577,435 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Norfolk Island Full Refurbishment Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$525,153 | — | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Western Sydney Airport Furniture Fixtures and Equipment Procurement Pr Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$524,116 | — | 2027-02-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Detector Dog Unit Adelaide Kennels Co-location Project Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$477,904 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Post Entry Quarantine Asset Register Project Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$330,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Post Entry Quarantine Metering Revalidation and Upgrade Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$325,380 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Detector Dog Unit Darwin Kennels Australian Federal Police Co-locatio Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$293,597 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Brisbane Regional Office - Laboratory Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$236,847 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Perth Regional Office - Laboratory Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$226,688 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Brisbane Regional Office Flexible Workspace Expansion Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$188,576 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Melbourne Regional Office Flexi Lockers Project Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$142,052 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Capital Works Project - 25-26-PEQ-VIC-08 Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$110,000 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Capital Works Project - 25-26-CQ2-ACT-02 Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$109,967 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Brisbane Airport Pod Certification Project Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$105,259 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Perth Regional Office Monitor Arm Install Project Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$56,120 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Brisbane Regional Office Monitor Arm Install Project Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$53,080 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |