Suppliers › Jones Lang Lasalle (ACT) Pty Ltd
Jones Lang Lasalle (ACT) Pty Ltd
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $4,627,785 across 2 buyers. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 69008585260 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
820 contract notices worth $1,364,229,618 across 36 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 346 | $313M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 123 | $53M |
| Bureau of Meteorology | 57 | $33M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 47 | $50M |
| Services Australia | 41 | $367M |
| Department of Finance | 28 | $290M |
| Australian Federal Police | 17 | $12M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 16 | $15M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 14 | $6.2M |
| Australian Skills Quality Authority | 9 | $10M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 463 | $346M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 338 | $1.0B |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $2.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 3 | $4,615,585 |
| National Capital Authority | 1 | $12,199 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Building Upgrades Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$3,669,736 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Security Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$725,849 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Design Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$220,000 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| Aquisitition of assets - Zip hot water unit and VESDA (CN4274349) Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$12,199 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-01-30 | Source record ↗ |