AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LTD [001]

JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LTD [001]

Holds 5 tracked contracts worth $14,898,724 across 1 buyer. 5 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 69008585260 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

820 contract notices worth $1,364,229,618 across 36 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 463 $346M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 338 $1.0B
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $2.4M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 5 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water 5 $14,898,724

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Project and Construction Management - UBIRR art site and walk track
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$9,830,738 2026-12-29 Source record ↗
Project management services in Kakadu Twin Falls Day Use area
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$4,587,103 2026-12-29 Source record ↗
Kakadu Ammenitites Upgrade
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$244,597 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Boat ramps and public amenities upgrades
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$148,286 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Project Management and Construction services for residential houses
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$88,000 2026-09-29 Source record ↗