AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) P/L

JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) P/L

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $466,337 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 69008585260 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as JONES LANG LASALLE (ACT) PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

820 contract notices worth $1,364,229,618 across 36 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 463 $346M
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 338 $1.0B
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $2.4M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Masterplan and Ranger Station Concept Design
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$275,603 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Project Director Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$190,735 2026-09-29 Source record ↗