Suppliers › JOHN MORRIS GROUP
JOHN MORRIS GROUP
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $689,487 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 81001768396 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as JOHN MORRIS SCIENTIFIC PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2067.
Commonwealth award history
56 contract notices worth $2,381,451 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-21 and 2026-07-02.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 50 | $2.2M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 6 | $175k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 41 | $1.5M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 6 | $231k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $20k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $689,487 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Testing Equipment Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment |
$689,487 | — | 2026-10-05 | Source record ↗ |