Suppliers › JANE'S GROUP UK LIMITED
JANE'S GROUP UK LIMITED
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $7,811,867 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.
Commonwealth award history
10 contract notices worth $15,068,297 across 1 agency, published between 2024-11-26 and 2026-06-19.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 10 | $15M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 5 | $9.7M |
| Published Products | 4 | $4.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $7,811,867 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Online Subscription Published Products |
$2,400,000 | — | 2026-11-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Data Services Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$2,254,030 | — | 2026-11-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Electronic Subscription Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,660,688 | — | 2026-11-28 | Source record ↗ |
| Electronic Subscription Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$1,497,150 | — | 2026-11-28 | Source record ↗ |