AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ITNEWCOM

ITNEWCOM

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $326,040 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 50077613828 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as MINTERELLISON CONSULTING PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NSW 2000.

Commonwealth award history

11 contract notices worth $12,055,274 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-13 and 2025-12-18.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 11 $12M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 11 $12M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $326,040

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Specialist Advisor Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$326,040 2026-11-24 Source record ↗