Suppliers › INTRACT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
INTRACT AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $20,386,513 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 32164014368 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as INTRACT AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED, australian private company, NT 0820.
Commonwealth award history
9 contract notices worth $121,255,734 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-06 and 2026-07-20.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 7 | $115M |
| CSIRO | 2 | $6.3M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 7 | $115M |
| Industrial Cleaning Services | 2 | $6.3M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $20,386,513 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Support Services Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services |
$20,386,513 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |