Suppliers › INSITU PACIFIC PTY LTD
INSITU PACIFIC PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $4,189,150 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 82122991333 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as Insitu Pacific Pty Ltd, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
15 contract notices worth $26,815,334 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-24 and 2026-07-22.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 15 | $27M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 9 | $16M |
| Education and Training Services | 6 | $11M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $4,189,150 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integration Services Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$4,189,150 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |