AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Inside Policy Pty Ltd

Inside Policy Pty Ltd

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,200,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 86137290718 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as Inside Policy Pty Ltd, australian private company, NSW 2010.

Commonwealth award history

5 contract notices worth $3,630,000 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-10-09 and 2026-06-29.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
National Indigenous Australians Agency 3 $3.1M
Attorney-General's Department 2 $501k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 5 $3.6M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
National Indigenous Australians Agency 1 $2,200,000

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Strategic planning consultation services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$2,200,000 2026-11-26 Source record ↗