Suppliers › INFUSE TECH PTY LIMITED
INFUSE TECH PTY LIMITED
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $859,320 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 46632249597 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as INFUSE TECH PTY LIMITED, australian private company, ACT 2911.
Commonwealth award history
15 contract notices worth $5,594,360 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-27 and 2026-07-15.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 13 | $4.8M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 2 | $799k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 13 | $4.8M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $799k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 2 | $859,320 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT Contractor - LH-02538-ISH-2 - Test Analyst Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$437,360 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |
| ICT Contractor - LH-02538-ISH - Test Analyst Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$421,960 | — | 2026-10-30 | Source record ↗ |