Suppliers › INFORMATECH PTY. LTD.
INFORMATECH PTY. LTD.
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,178,850 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 43602931564 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as INFORMATECH PTY. LTD., australian private company, ACT 2606.
Commonwealth award history
65 contract notices worth $27,730,997 across 10 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 20 | $11M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 13 | $4.4M |
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 8 | $2.1M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 6 | $2.3M |
| Department of the Treasury | 5 | $1.7M |
| Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission | 3 | $2.4M |
| Department of Parliamentary Services | 3 | $1.1M |
| Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet | 3 | $1.4M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $418k |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 2 | $745k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 59 | $25M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $694k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $1,178,850 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| System Engineer Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$824,034 | — | 2026-10-08 | Source record ↗ |
| Professional Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$354,816 | — | 2026-10-18 | Source record ↗ |