Suppliers › Indigitise Pty Ltd
Indigitise Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $491,920 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 19638072081 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as INDIGITISE PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2601.
Commonwealth award history
28 contract notices worth $12,375,274 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-25 and 2026-07-02.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 11 | $4.7M |
| Australian Electoral Commission | 8 | $3.0M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $3.3M |
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 2 | $699k |
| Clean Energy Regulator | 2 | $574k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 17 | $7.6M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 10 | $4.3M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 1 | $491,920 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$491,920 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |