Suppliers › INDEX Consultants Pty Ltd
INDEX Consultants Pty Ltd
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $880,000 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 33123720043 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as INDEX CONSULTANTS PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
14 contract notices worth $5,748,918 across 1 agency, published between 2024-10-09 and 2026-07-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 14 | $5.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 11 | $4.4M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 3 | $1.3M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Services Australia | 2 | $880,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$457,600 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Labour Hire Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$422,400 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |