AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ILLUMINATED SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

ILLUMINATED SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,144,144 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 31050461268 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ILLUMINATED SOLUTIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2617.

Commonwealth award history

16 contract notices worth $7,860,862 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-09-09 and 2026-04-14.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Signals Directorate 13 $6.6M
Department of Defence 3 $1.2M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 14 $7.2M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $621k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Signals Directorate 2 $1,144,144

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$660,000 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$484,144 2026-10-05 Source record ↗