Suppliers › IKAD ENGINEERING PTY LTD
IKAD ENGINEERING PTY LTD
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $1,065,430 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 34101876037 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as IKAD ENGINEERING PTY LTD, australian private company, WA 6166.
Commonwealth award history
70 contract notices worth $8,188,682 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-18 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 70 | $8.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 26 | $2.1M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 22 | $3.1M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 7 | $389k |
| Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment | 5 | $1.3M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 4 | $1.2M |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 3 | $117k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 3 | $1,065,430 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fluid Cooler Repair Kits Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$581,103 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Fluid Cooler Plate Kits Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$266,750 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Ship Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$217,578 | — | 2026-09-24 | Source record ↗ |