AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › IDES PTY LTD SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

IDES PTY LTD SOLUTIONS PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $58,428 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 24100616868 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as INTEGRATED DESIGN & ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2322.

Defence

Commonwealth award history

15 contract notices worth $32,793,487 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-25 and 2026-07-28.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 15 $33M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 8 $28M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $58,428

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Equipment Maintenance (CN4274519)
Laboratory and Measuring and Observing and Testing Equipment
$58,428 2026-09-04 2027-01-28 Source record ↗