Suppliers › HUMANIHUT PTY LTD
HUMANIHUT PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $9,034,625 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 71163752994 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HUMANIHUT PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5063.
Commonwealth award history
16 contract notices worth $16,719,507 across 1 agency, published between 2024-12-10 and 2026-04-01.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 16 | $17M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares | 7 | $13M |
| Building and Construction Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $39k |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 2 | $2.0M |
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $1.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $9,034,625 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deployable Structures Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares |
$8,499,554 | — | 2026-11-26 | Source record ↗ |
| Accommodation Structures Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares |
$535,071 | — | 2026-11-28 | Source record ↗ |