Suppliers › HIFRASER PTY LTD
HIFRASER PTY LTD
Holds 9 tracked contracts worth $2,237,219 across 1 buyer. 9 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 67003343271 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HIFRASER PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2102.
Commonwealth award history
352 contract notices worth $42,968,499 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 350 | $42M |
| Australian Submarine Agency | 2 | $860k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 164 | $11M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 120 | $7.0M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 13 | $767k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 11 | $239k |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 8 | $961k |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 7 | $21M |
| Tools and General Machinery | 6 | $698k |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 4 | $267k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 9 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 9 | $2,237,219 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ship Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$601,193 | — | 2026-12-22 | Source record ↗ |
| Centrifugal Pumps Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$549,961 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Portable Charging Units Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$368,284 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Filter Element Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$174,693 | — | 2026-09-07 | Source record ↗ |
| Pumps Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$126,062 | — | 2026-10-20 | Source record ↗ |
| Filter Elements Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$123,495 | — | 2026-11-03 | Source record ↗ |
| Marine Craft Spare Parts Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$111,187 | — | 2026-09-27 | Source record ↗ |
| Valves Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$99,862 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Marine Craft Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$82,482 | — | 2026-11-05 | Source record ↗ |