Suppliers › HEALTH RESEARCH CONSULTING PTY LTD
HEALTH RESEARCH CONSULTING PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,460,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 17680478013 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HEALTH RESEARCH CONSULTING PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2065.
Commonwealth award history
19 contract notices worth $3,239,932 across 2 agencies, published between 2025-02-20 and 2026-06-23.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 15 | $3.0M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 4 | $250k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Healthcare Services | 19 | $3.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $1,460,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prostheses List Healthcare Services |
$1,460,000 | — | 2026-11-03 | Source record ↗ |