Suppliers › HAULMARK TRAILERS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
HAULMARK TRAILERS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $2,285,824 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 85010131567 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as HAULMARK TRAILERS (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4106.
Commonwealth award history
239 contract notices worth $22,315,901 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 239 | $22M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 160 | $12M |
| Transportation and Storage and Mail Services | 41 | $5.3M |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 11 | $1.1M |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 9 | $859k |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 7 | $1.2M |
| Tools and General Machinery | 3 | $170k |
| Published Products | 3 | $84k |
| Industrial Manufacturing and Processing Machinery and Accessories | 2 | $355k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 4 | $2,285,824 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$1,983,828 | — | 2026-09-20 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$154,425 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$81,271 | — | 2026-09-13 | Source record ↗ |
| Vehicle Spare Parts Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$66,300 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |