AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › Gray Puksand Pty. Ltd.

Gray Puksand Pty. Ltd.

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $15,730 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 12051320971 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as GRAY PUKSAND PTY. LTD., australian private company, VIC 3000.

Professional Services

Commonwealth award history

3 contract notices worth $125,132 across 1 agency, published between 2025-05-22 and 2026-04-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Australian Federal Police 3 $125k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 3 $125k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Federal Police 1 $15,730

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Provision of draft designs (CN4274554)
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$15,730 2026-09-04 2027-08-30 Source record ↗