AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › GoSourcing Pty Limited

GoSourcing Pty Limited

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $2,540,438 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 27122681234 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as GOSOURCING PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2282.

Commonwealth award history

12 contract notices worth $6,690,075 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-06-24.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 8 $5.1M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 4 $1.6M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Australian Competition and Consumer Commission 1 $2,540,438

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Labour Hire
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$2,540,438 2026-09-29 Source record ↗