Suppliers › GITLAB PTY LTD
GITLAB PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $313,647 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 14627986403 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as GITLAB PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
18 contract notices worth $3,803,342 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-13 and 2026-07-08.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 15 | $2.2M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 3 | $1.6M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 17 | $3.8M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $313,647 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Software Licence Subscription Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications |
$313,647 | — | 2026-11-10 | Source record ↗ |