Suppliers › GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.
GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC.
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,384,591 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.
Commonwealth award history
33 contract notices worth $34,745,550 across 1 agency, published between 2025-06-16 and 2026-07-29.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 33 | $35M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 23 | $29M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 6 | $2.0M |
| Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories | 3 | $3.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $1,384,591 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Communications Equipment Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$1,115,554 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Secure Communication Equipment Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$269,037 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |