AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $5,316,107 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 73053537027 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as GENERAL DYNAMICS LAND SYSTEMS - AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, SA 5095.

Commonwealth award history

109 contract notices worth $9,407,898 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 109 $9.4M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 47 $1.6M
Land and Buildings and Structures and Thoroughfares 17 $996k
Manufacturing Components and Supplies 14 $226k
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 6 $161k
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 5 $5.9M
Electronic Components and Supplies 4 $125k
Electrical Systems and Lighting and Components and Accessories and Supplies 4 $98k
Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies 3 $94k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $5,316,107

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
War Vehicles
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services
$5,316,107 2026-09-29 Source record ↗