Suppliers › GARDNER DENVER INDUSTRIES PTY LTD
GARDNER DENVER INDUSTRIES PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $206,455 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 69004152907 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as GARDNER DENVER INDUSTRIES PTY LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3175.
Commonwealth award history
24 contract notices worth $1,198,970 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-09-03 and 2026-07-03.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 22 | $1.2M |
| Royal Australian Mint | 2 | $33k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 15 | $924k |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 7 | $242k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $206,455 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reciprocating Compressor Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$206,455 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |