Suppliers › G2SS PTY LTD
G2SS PTY LTD
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,260,875 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 39670048530 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as G2SS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2250.
Commonwealth award history
43 contract notices worth $4,150,008 across 1 agency, published between 2025-01-19 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 43 | $4.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Chemicals including Bio Chemicals and Gas Materials | 24 | $747k |
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 9 | $2.2M |
| Cleaning Equipment and Supplies | 3 | $646k |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $193k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $1,260,875 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filter Elements Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$656,407 | — | 2026-11-22 | Source record ↗ |
| Water Purification Services (CN4274522) Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$604,468 | 2026-09-04 | 2026-11-26 | Source record ↗ |