AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › FRONTLINE PROJECTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

FRONTLINE PROJECTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,981,063 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 72666018113 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as FRONTLINE PROJECTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, australian private company, QLD 4154.

Commonwealth award history

3 contract notices worth $3,276,813 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-09 and 2025-12-08.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 3 $3.3M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services 3 $3.3M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 1 $1,981,063

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Maintenance Works
Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services
$1,981,063 2026-11-18 Source record ↗