Suppliers › FRONTLINE AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD
FRONTLINE AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD
Holds 8 tracked contracts worth $672,236 across 1 buyer. 8 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 24073668649 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as FRONTLINE AUSTRALASIA PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3061.
Commonwealth award history
172 contract notices worth $9,177,277 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-08 and 2026-07-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 172 | $9.2M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components | 106 | $4.9M |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 45 | $2.7M |
| Manufacturing Components and Supplies | 10 | $514k |
| Material Handling and Conditioning and Storage Machinery and Accessories | 4 | $88k |
| Electronic Components and Supplies | 3 | $544k |
| Tools and General Machinery | 2 | $305k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 8 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 8 | $672,236 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valves Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$126,141 | — | 2026-09-17 | Source record ↗ |
| Marine Valves Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components |
$102,887 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Water Filters Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$84,143 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Water Filters Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$84,143 | — | 2026-11-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Valves and Filters Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$81,206 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Valves Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$75,887 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Filters Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$65,103 | — | 2026-10-15 | Source record ↗ |
| Valves Distribution and Conditioning Systems and Equipment and Components |
$52,727 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |