AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › FREEBODY COGENT PTY LTD

FREEBODY COGENT PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $1,703,812 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 50081580387 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as FREEBODY COGENT PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2582.

Commonwealth award history

17 contract notices worth $16,875,728 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-09-09 and 2026-07-16.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 13 $14M
Australian Submarine Agency 4 $3.0M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 17 $17M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $1,703,812

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Commercial and Financial Support Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,368,812 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Project Support Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$335,000 2026-09-29 Source record ↗