Suppliers › FMS ACCOUNT RESERVE BANK OF AUSTRALIA
FMS ACCOUNT RESERVE BANK OF AUSTRALIA
Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $4,699,370 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
No ABN disclosed in the source records, and no unambiguous match in the Australian Business Register. Matched on normalised name only.
Commonwealth award history
70 contract notices worth $7,191,205,267 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-15 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 70 | $7.2B |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 28 | $3.4B |
| Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components | 16 | $3.4B |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 11 | $178M |
| Education and Training Services | 5 | $99M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $5.0M |
| National Defense and Public Order and Security and Safety Services | 2 | $3.4M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 2 | $4,699,370 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Education and Training Services Education and Training Services |
$2,842,572 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |
| Education and Training Services Education and Training Services |
$1,856,798 | — | 2026-09-14 | Source record ↗ |