Suppliers › FENTON STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS PTY
FENTON STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS PTY
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $275,000 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 87096279640 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as FENTON STRATEGIC COMMUNICATIONS PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
28 contract notices worth $9,501,195 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-05 and 2026-07-31.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 18 | $6.1M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 8 | $3.0M |
| Department of Social Services | 2 | $363k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services | 25 | $8.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 1 | $275,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Public Relation Services for the Aged Care 2026 Campaign Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services |
$275,000 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |