AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › FAL LAWYERS PETER FRANCIS ATF THE FRANCIS

FAL LAWYERS PETER FRANCIS ATF THE FRANCIS

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $652,299 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 85275937113 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as PETER FRANCIS ATF THE FRANCIS PRACTICE TRUST AND JENNI LIGHTOWLERS ATF THE LIGHTOWLERS PRACTICE TRUST, other partnership, VIC 3000.

Commonwealth award history

33 contract notices worth $4,953,893 across 6 agencies, published between 2024-08-20 and 2026-07-31.

Agencies

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 33 $5.0M

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $652,299

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$343,939 2026-09-29 Source record ↗
Professional Legal Services
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$308,359 2026-09-29 Source record ↗