Suppliers › FACTOR TECH PTY LTD
FACTOR TECH PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $380,947 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 39644724701 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as FACTOR TECH PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2602.
Commonwealth award history
22 contract notices worth $13,262,958 across 7 agencies, published between 2024-08-13 and 2026-06-24.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 6 | $7.4M |
| Department of Climate Change, Energy, the Environment and Water | 4 | $1.4M |
| Department of Defence | 3 | $2.0M |
| Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade | 3 | $511k |
| Attorney-General's Department | 2 | $1.2M |
| Australian Skills Quality Authority | 2 | $80k |
| Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development, Communications and the Arts | 2 | $713k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 16 | $12M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 4 | $872k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 1 | $380,947 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Temporary Personnel Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$380,947 | — | 2026-10-04 | Source record ↗ |