AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › EYLEX PTY LTD

EYLEX PTY LTD

Holds 4 tracked contracts worth $900,183 across 1 buyer. 4 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 89103573655 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as EYLEX PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2153.

Commonwealth award history

69 contract notices worth $26,368,815 across 1 agency, published between 2024-08-14 and 2026-07-24.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 69 $26M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories 27 $6.9M
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 25 $14M
Electronic Components and Supplies 7 $713k
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 3 $133k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 4 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 4 $900,183

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Support Equipment
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$343,556 2026-10-29 Source record ↗
Communication Spare Parts
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$271,353 2026-11-29 Source record ↗
Cables
Power Generation and Distribution Machinery and Accessories
$174,309 2026-10-19 Source record ↗
Test and Evaluation
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications
$110,965 2026-09-29 Source record ↗