AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › EXTREME MARQUEES PTY LTD

EXTREME MARQUEES PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $14,893 across 1 buyer.

ABN 60120370489 — not disclosed by the buyer; matched to this entity via the Australian Business Register.

Registered as Extreme Marquees Pty Ltd, australian private company, QLD 4500.

Health

Commonwealth award history

5 contract notices worth $166,706 across 1 agency, published between 2024-11-25 and 2026-07-01.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 5 $167k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Sports and Recreational Equipment and Supplies and Accessories 3 $104k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Qld Ambulance Service 1 $14,893

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
THREE MARQUEES CPR VAN SUNCOAST DISTRICT — EXTREME MARQUEES PTY LTD —
Uncategorised (QLD)
$14,893 2025-08-04 Source record ↗