Suppliers › EXCLAIM IT PTY. LTD.
EXCLAIM IT PTY. LTD.
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $337,677 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 97109189059 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as EXCLAIM IT PTY. LTD., australian private company, QLD 4000.
Commonwealth award history
38 contract notices worth $15,639,193 across 7 agencies, published between 2024-08-02 and 2026-07-28.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Electoral Commission | 18 | $7.2M |
| Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry | 5 | $1.8M |
| Department of Employment and Workplace Relations | 4 | $1.4M |
| Department of Defence | 3 | $2.3M |
| Department of Industry, Science and Resources | 3 | $1.2M |
| Services Australia | 3 | $1.0M |
| Australian Signals Directorate | 2 | $752k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 28 | $11M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 8 | $2.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Electoral Commission | 1 | $337,677 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LH-ETG-User Experience Designer Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$337,677 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |