AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › ETEL FREIGHT SERVICES PTY LTD

ETEL FREIGHT SERVICES PTY LTD

Holds 2 tracked contracts worth $575,438 across 1 buyer. 2 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 66637196304 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as ETEL FREIGHT SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, VIC 3038.

Commonwealth award history

36 contract notices worth $5,282,709 across 1 agency, published between 2024-11-26 and 2026-06-30.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Defence 36 $5.3M

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services 19 $4.4M
Commercial and Military and Private Vehicles and Accessories and Components 17 $905k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 2 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Defence 2 $575,438

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Freight Services
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services
$391,298 2026-09-14 Source record ↗
Transport Services
Transportation and Storage and Mail Services
$184,140 2026-09-14 Source record ↗