Suppliers › Equans AV Technologies Pty Ltd
Equans AV Technologies Pty Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $14,433 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 61007012544 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as EQUANS AV TECHNOLOGIES PTY LIMITED, australian private company, VIC 3170.
Commonwealth award history
19 contract notices worth $9,410,757 across 1 agency, published between 2024-09-04 and 2026-06-19.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Court of Australia | 19 | $9.4M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies | 17 | $9.3M |
| Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications | 2 | $101k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Court of Australia | 1 | $14,433 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AV Hardware (CN4274374) Printing and Photographic and Audio and Visual Equipment and Supplies |
$14,433 | 2026-09-04 | 2027-06-15 | Source record ↗ |