Suppliers › ENVIROPACIFIC SERVICES
ENVIROPACIFIC SERVICES
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $16,445,482 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 43111372064 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ENVIROPACIFIC SERVICES LIMITED, australian public company, NSW 2113.
Commonwealth award history
9 contract notices worth $60,688,332 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-09-12 and 2026-07-09.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $56M |
| CSIRO | 3 | $4.9M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Environmental Services | 5 | $33M |
| Building and Facility Construction and Maintenance Services | 2 | $4.2M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $16,445,482 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Remediation Services Environmental Services |
$16,445,482 | — | 2026-12-25 | Source record ↗ |