Suppliers › ENVIRONMENTAL DATA ACQUISITION SERVICES
ENVIRONMENTAL DATA ACQUISITION SERVICES
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $4,889,749 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 75066852275 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ENVIRONMENTAL DATA ACQUISITION SERVICES PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2450.
Commonwealth award history
6 contract notices worth $6,492,666 across 1 agency, published between 2025-09-12 and 2026-06-10.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 6 | $6.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 5 | $5.9M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $4,889,749 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| System Units Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies |
$4,889,749 | — | 2026-12-30 | Source record ↗ |