Suppliers › Energy Market Consulting associates
Energy Market Consulting associates
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,480,160 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 75102418020 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ENERGY MARKET CONSULTING ASSOCIATES PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2060.
Commonwealth award history
3 contract notices worth $1,652,002 across 1 agency, published between 2025-01-16 and 2025-12-10.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 3 | $1.7M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 3 | $1.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Australian Competition and Consumer Commission | 1 | $1,480,160 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AER Network Regulation - Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$1,480,160 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |