AU Tender Intelligence

Suppliers › EMPACT GROUP PTY LTD

EMPACT GROUP PTY LTD

Holds 1 tracked contract worth $1,909,450 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.

ABN 36660608846 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.

Registered as EMPACT GROUP PTY LTD, australian private company, ACT 2914.

Commonwealth award history

7 contract notices worth $7,133,389 across 3 agencies, published between 2024-08-16 and 2025-06-03.

Agencies

BuyerAwardsValue
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 3 $3.7M
Department of Health and Aged Care 2 $2.9M
National Emergency Management Agency 2 $507k

What they sell

Category (UNSPSC Segment)AwardsValue
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 3 $3.7M
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 2 $507k

Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.

Buyers in the tracked records

From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.

BuyerAwardsDisclosed value
Department of Health, Disability and Ageing 1 $1,909,450

Contracts held

RecordValueAwardedEndsSource record
Uplift and Support the Specialisation Verification Framework
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services
$1,909,450 2026-10-09 Source record ↗