Suppliers › Ember Advisors Pty Ltd
Ember Advisors Pty Ltd
Holds 3 tracked contracts worth $959,440 across 1 buyer. 3 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 73658212590 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as EMBER ADVISORS PTY LTD, australian private company, NSW 2000.
Commonwealth award history
34 contract notices worth $19,665,562 across 5 agencies, published between 2024-08-07 and 2026-06-30.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 14 | $8.2M |
| Department of Veterans' Affairs | 10 | $3.9M |
| Department of Education | 5 | $3.5M |
| Department of Health and Aged Care | 3 | $1.1M |
| NDIS Quality and Safeguards Commission | 2 | $2.9M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 21 | $13M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 8 | $3.7M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 3 records in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health, Disability and Ageing | 3 | $959,440 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medicare Mental Health Centres Funding Model Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$337,135 | — | 2026-10-29 | Source record ↗ |
| Data Analysis of Cessation Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$316,800 | — | 2026-11-19 | Source record ↗ |
| Collecting Data on Specialist Consultations Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$305,505 | — | 2026-09-29 | Source record ↗ |