Suppliers › ELYSIUM EPL PTY LTD
ELYSIUM EPL PTY LTD
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $449,780 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 63618153174 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as ELYSIUM EPL PTY. LTD., australian private company, ACT 2600.
Commonwealth award history
20 contract notices worth $18,272,866 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-25 and 2026-07-09.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 18 | $18M |
| Attorney-General's Department | 2 | $60k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 14 | $18M |
| Defense and Law Enforcement and Security and Safety Equipment and Supplies | 2 | $168k |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $311k |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $449,780 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project Support Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$449,780 | — | 2026-09-30 | Source record ↗ |