Suppliers › EKO SYSTEMS PTY LTD THE TRUSTEE TRUSTMS
EKO SYSTEMS PTY LTD THE TRUSTEE TRUSTMS
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $4,790,340 across 1 buyer. 1 expire within 18 months — contestable work.
ABN 86729917461 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as The Trustee for SENSE CORPORATION, discretionary trading trust, ACT 2611.
Commonwealth award history
27 contract notices worth $32,146,551 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-08-01 and 2026-07-17.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 23 | $31M |
| Australian Federal Police | 4 | $1.5M |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 22 | $30M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defence | 1 | $4,790,340 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security Observation Services Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services |
$4,790,340 | — | 2027-01-03 | Source record ↗ |