Suppliers › Education Services Australia Ltd
Education Services Australia Ltd
Holds 1 tracked contract worth $21,934,000 across 1 buyer.
ABN 18007342421 — disclosed in the source records, and used to merge name variants into this single supplier.
Registered as EDUCATION SERVICES AUSTRALIA LIMITED, australian public company, VIC 3000.
Commonwealth award history
7 contract notices worth $55,979,810 across 2 agencies, published between 2024-09-25 and 2025-11-05.
Agencies
| Buyer | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | 5 | $55M |
| Australian Skills Quality Authority | 2 | $612k |
What they sell
| Category (UNSPSC Segment) | Awards | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services | 2 | $5.9M |
| Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services | 2 | $16M |
Commonwealth contract notices published 2024-08-01 to 2026-07-31 (AusTender OCDS). Relationships with only one award in that window are not indexed, so these totals are a lower bound. A "contract notice" is one published line item, not necessarily one tender.
Buyers in the tracked records
From the 1 record in the current ingest pull, with disclosed values. The award history above covers a wider window but not every contract's value.
| Buyer | Awards | Disclosed value |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Education | 1 | $21,934,000 |
Contracts held
| Record | Value | Awarded | Ends | Source record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Provision of hosting and maintenance services for the Online National Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services |
$21,934,000 | 2026-09-04 | 2029-08-30 | Source record ↗ |